9:49 AM ; Sunday, January 4, 2009
Ah, changed 202's blog. Now it's more like it. :B

http://2o2-wheretheheartis.blogspot.com

*fail*

9:06 PM ; Saturday, January 3, 2009
New class blog URL
Uh, so 2o2-wheretheheartis.bs?

Yay, thanks Hilary for posting the details of the mortal-angel thingum :D

Love,
ellen

P/S Yay Amy is our form this year ._.

11:25 PM ; Friday, January 2, 2009
angel and mortal
hi 1o2 2o2!! school's started! (but classes haven't yet!)

so remember all those angel we had last year?? yah, so i guess most/all of you want to do it this year again for our 1o2 juniors this year?

anyway, cause lots of classes are getting super enthu about it and getting their junior class name list from the general office, so i decided to get one too, haha!

do you want to like just randomnly choose your mortal first come first serve by seeing which names are nice?? cause apparently most of the other classes are doing that! anyway, i'll bring the list on monday and you can come and just write your name beside the person the mortal you want on the 1o2 class list!

hopefully everyone it's enthu about it! and if we can get it done faster then we can start writing to our mortals! say yay!! haha.

oh, and one more thing, there are like 33 people in 1o2, so assuming that everyone has a mortal, 3 people need to have 2 mortals each. any nice souls who want to volunteer???

enjoy this weekend before classes officially starts!

hilary

5:57 PM ; Thursday, January 1, 2009
The start at the end
Hello :D I've just unearthed some pictures of you taken on this mini class party during on of the very first few days of school in 2oo8 hahaha :D Some of us changed quite a lot in terms of our appearances oho :D ...


Cheryl hohoho~ Hope she hasn't had a growth spurt over the hols and remain as a cute 小不点 :D


The cake was from PSL Annabel, remember? :D


Eleen has quite a big change too 'cos she's had a new haircut that's really pretty over the holidays! Check it out &scream, "OMG SO CUTE!!" tomorrow! :D



Sandra &Jiaying with pinned up fringe!!
Hmm Jiale hasn't much changes but she's grown a lot taller so she can be compatible with Michael Phelps!


Ellen combed her fringe to the back!!


Qiuhao has a ponytail now &she looks quite different from the picture too! &The latter is a very shy Xinyi~

Hahaha okay don't kill me for posting some not very glam pictures 'cos they are kinda cute! See y'all tomorrow ^^ Maybe we should take a class photo tomorrow or something and then view it again at the end of the year and see if we've changed any further :D

P/S. I agree with Ellen heh maybe we should start posting at the new blog tomorrow!

4:00 PM ;
HAPPY NEW YEAR GUYS.
Hope you finished your homework.

3:15 PM ;
Happy new year everyone! (:

Oh yes a few questions:
1. Should we start posting in the preferasymmetry blog?
2. Or should be change the URL of this blog?
3. Do you guys want a upcoming event column etc?

Anw, see you guys tmr! (: that may be a bad thing 'cause school is starting. On the other hand, it's good 'cause I'm think sooner or later I'm gonna decompose at home D':

Oh yes remember to bring your report books! (: Hahahah (I officially feel like a mommy).

Love,
Ellen, your retired IT rep

P/S I'm retired 'cause I'm TOALLY not being the IT rep in 202 (x I hate poking projectors with brooms and having all the dust fall on my face D<

10:44 PM ; Wednesday, December 31, 2008
new column!
hihi everyone!!

yay!! i've added a new columm to our dear class blog as a new year's eve present to 1o2!!! yay!! hope you all like it!

oh, and if not all the achievements are there or some are incorrect, like the punctual one if i remembered correctly it should be in either term 2 or 3, please tell me! thanks!

and see all of you in school this coming friday! (except regine who is still on holidays!)

hilary

enthu-onetwo! x3

Nanyang Girls' High
1o2'08
Thanks for dropping by, leave a tag! :D

Enthusiastic

THAT'S US :D

[#1] CHERYL HO
CONCERT BAND
12 June

[#2] CHONG SHU MIN
SOFTBALL
26 July

[#3] ELEEN LEE
JUDO
13 December

[#4] GOH SHI CHUN
MINDSPORTS
2 March

[#5] IFFERA NG
TENNIS
19 March

[#6] KLARA KOH
TRACK&FIELD
4 February

[#7] HILARY LAU
WUSHU
7 March

[#8] BERNADETTE LEE
GIRL GUIDE
30 July

[#9] MICHELLE LIM
CONCERT BAND
17 April

[#10] LING AN
SQUASH
31 July

[#11] ONG WAN LI
SHOOTING
10 February

[#12] REGINE HOE
SHOOTING 2 June

[#13] SEE KAI LIN
CHOIR
5 September

[#14] SHEN LIN
WUSHU
18 March

[#15] SIM YAN YING
THEATRE CLUB
6 September

[#16] SONG QIUHAO
WUSHU

[#17] TAN JIA YING
TRACK&FIELD
13 February

[#18] TAN KAH MIN
GIRL GUIDES
26 July

[#19] TAN SHU NING
NPCC
14 March

[#20] CHERIE TAN
GIRL GUIDES
13 October

[#21] MELISSA TAY
ELPS

[#22] WEE LIN
CHINESE DANCE
23 December

[#23] ELIZABETH WONG
DALT
2 January

[#24] WONG XIN YI
GIRL GUIDES
4 May

[#25] WONG YUE LING
BADMINTON
26 June

[#26] SANDRA WONG
SQUASH
10 January

[#27] YANG SHU YI
NETBALL
11 August

[#28] CHARISSA YEE
DEBATE CLUB

23 January

[#29] ELLEN ZENG
MODERN DANCE
19 May

[#30] ZHANG JIALE
CHINESE DANCE
&SWIMMING
19 July


Sophisticated

TEACHERS :D

Form } Mrs Amy Lim
Language Arts } Ms Foo SL
Chinese } 雅文老师
Mathematics } Mrs Chew LM
Biology} Ms Ye MS
Chemistry } Ms Jocelyn Goh
Physics } Mrs Wong PY
Geography } Mrs Amy Lim
History } Ms Yip CY
Art } Mrs Tan WS
Musics } Mrs May Ho
Dance} 丽丽老师
PE} Ms Yeo PL
Home Econs} Mrs Lee &Mrs Ong
CME} 雅文老师

YAY

ACHIEVEMENTS :D

[#1] Lifeskills Camp Talentime Champion!!!
[#2] NYGH-HCI Combined Sports Meet Sec 1 Champion!!!
[#3] Youth Day Funfair Sec 1 Most Amount of Money Raised!!!
[#4] Most Punctual Class in Level in Term 3!!!
[#5] Inter-class Captain Ball Competition Cup Division 3rd position!!!

girls' talk


BFFS

Us :D
Charissa
Cherie
Cheryl
Ellen
Hilary
Iffera
Jiaying
Kailin
Regine
Shichun
Yanying
Yueling

Other classes :D
101 Dear Allies
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
111
112
113

Teachers :D
Mrs Tan



Beautiful pasts

January 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009


You have my thanks

Layout: xeFiLyMx.karyan
Base Codes: %PURPUR.black-
Icons: dolliecrave